Skip to content

1826 Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$162,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2020

Property Information

Block2266
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page221

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,639
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
18%
Improvement Value:$100,200
82%
Total Assessment$122,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,324+6.7%
2024$4,053+1.2%
2023$4,004-10.9%
2022$4,495+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003817-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006152-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
Sq Ft1,639DeedBook 6428, Page 404Recorded1/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
Sq Ft1,639DeedBook 6404, Page 1678Recorded5/29/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 6038, Page 962

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910