Skip to content

163 Fetter Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2024

Property Information

Block2428
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page281

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,742
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
34%
Improvement Value:$119,500
66%
Total Assessment$181,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,382+6.7%
2024$5,982+1.2%
2023$5,909-11.2%
2022$6,652+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,742DeedBook 6581, Page 518Recorded1/28/2025

Foreclosure Case F-021872-17

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-002309-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$158,250
DeedBook 6160, Page 717

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920