Skip to content

116 Redwood AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2024

Property Information

Block2457
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page282

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,225
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,900
31%
Improvement Value:$133,400
69%
Total Assessment$193,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,812+6.7%
2024$6,385+5.4%
2023$6,057+4.3%
2022$5,806+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,225DeedBook 6556, Page 91Recorded5/8/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003314-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$332,500
Sq Ft1,225DeedBook 6533, Page 258Recorded9/1/2023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955