Skip to content

56 Sunnybrae BlvdTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1961

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2025

Property Information

Block2635
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page297

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,328
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$78,100
41%
Improvement Value:$112,400
59%
Total Assessment$190,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,713+6.7%
2024$6,292+1.2%
2023$6,216+4.1%
2022$5,968+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 6586, Page 1869Recorded4/1/2025

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$229,000
Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 6375, Page 1564Recorded8/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 6358, Page 1154Recorded2/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017687-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$194,000
DeedBook 4576, Page 268

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$124,000
DeedBook 2422, Page 903

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961