Skip to content

83 Falmouth Rd

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$199,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2003

Property Information

Block2639
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page287

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,324
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,500
41%
Improvement Value:$123,100
59%
Total Assessment$207,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,316+6.7%
2024$6,857+1.2%
2023$6,774+4.1%
2022$6,504+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016324-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$199,900
DeedBook 4594, Page 81

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$116,700
DeedBook 3137, Page 318

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955