Skip to content

544 Main StTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2004

Property Information

Block2688
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page328

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,400
35%
Improvement Value:$116,200
65%
Total Assessment$178,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,294+6.7%
2024$5,899+1.2%
2023$5,828-0.3%
2022$5,846+3.4%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007206-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010775-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960