Skip to content

129 Irvington AveTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$199,900
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2018

Property Information

Block2696
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page311

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,132
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
41%
Improvement Value:$107,600
59%
Total Assessment$182,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,428+6.7%
2024$6,025+1.2%
2023$5,952-0.3%
2022$5,970+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,132DeedBook 6325, Page 1465Recorded5/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,132DeedBook 6299, Page 1147Recorded9/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008887-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000
DeedBook 6148, Page 1536

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946