Skip to content

142 Harmony Ave

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2014

Property Information

Block1501
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,378
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,700
33%
Improvement Value:$144,700
67%
Total Assessment$215,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,673+2.0%
2024$6,540+3.2%
2023$6,339+1.4%
2022$6,251+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 6201, Page 1799

Foreclosure Case F-028818-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-021847-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 3720, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957