Skip to content

13 Merritt Dr

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2018

Property Information

Block3004
Lot118
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
37%
Improvement Value:$146,900
63%
Total Assessment$233,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,228+2.0%
2024$7,083+3.2%
2023$6,866+1.4%
2022$6,770+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 6246, Page 1039Recorded4/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-034055-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 3673, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958