Skip to content

2132 Lawrence Rd

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$732,700
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2024

Property Information

Block3004
Lot200
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page3004

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,600
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,800
18%
Improvement Value:$408,000
82%
Total Assessment$498,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,453+69.9%
2024$9,096+3.2%
2023$8,817+1.4%
2022$8,694+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$732,700
Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 6551, Page 1668Recorded3/20/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$351,000
Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 6517, Page 431Recorded3/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-015789-18

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 6292, Page 1630

Foreclosure Case F-012979-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 5233, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900