Skip to content

2705 Main StreetLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1779

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2020

Property Information

Block6301
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage3,395
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,300
22%
Improvement Value:$457,300
78%
Total Assessment$584,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,111+2.0%
2024$17,748+3.2%
2023$17,205+32.9%
2022$12,949+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,395DeedBook 6410, Page 649Recorded8/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$312,900
Sq Ft3,395DeedBook 6393, Page 227Recorded1/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-025478-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001087-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$705,000
DeedBook 5605, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 2401, Page 816

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1779