Skip to content

921 Indiana Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2018

Property Information

Block23902
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,339
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,100
24%
Improvement Value:$50,200
76%
Total Assessment$66,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,846+4.2%
2024$3,691+0.3%
2023$3,682+0.3%
2022$3,670+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,339DeedBook 6315, Page 1867Recorded2/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-045839-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,554
DeedBook 5458, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906