Skip to content

620 Riverside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$138,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2022

Property Information

Block3201
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class27
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,356
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
14%
Improvement Value:$51,600
86%
Total Assessment$60,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,481+4.2%
2024$3,340+0.3%
2023$3,332+0.3%
2022$3,321+1.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500
Sq Ft2,356DeedBook 6497, Page 82Recorded8/23/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500
Sq Ft2,356DeedBook 6495, Page 1988Recorded8/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-035420-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 5300, Page 171

Property Sale

Sale
$19,000
DeedBook 3833, Page 184

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900
DeedBook 2805, Page 4

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 2493, Page 153

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911