Skip to content

372 Oakland St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2005

Property Information

Block5501
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage972
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,100
30%
Improvement Value:$34,700
70%
Total Assessment$49,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,889+4.2%
2024$2,772+0.3%
2023$2,765+0.3%
2022$2,756+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009068-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5306, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$13,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943