Skip to content

115 Mountain AvePrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1870

Last Sale Price
$505,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2013

Property Information

Block6804
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$332,000
54%
Improvement Value:$283,000
46%
Total Assessment$615,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,377+5.9%
2024$15,461+3.1%
2023$15,000+28.4%
2022$11,684+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000
DeedBook 6166, Page 827

Foreclosure Case F-011337-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009789-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 3372, Page 193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1870