Skip to content

120 Church LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2018

Property Information

Block310
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page3200

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE 1DG
Dwellings1
ZoningRP
Sq Footage3,912
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,800
47%
Improvement Value:$39,500
53%
Total Assessment$74,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,118+3.1%
2024$8,843+3.4%
2023$8,554+0.1%
2022$8,548+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003020-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,912Recorded6/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-040538-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 4619, Page 783Recorded3/23/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Recorded3/23/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4251, Page 559Recorded7/10/1995

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 3893, Page 445Recorded1/8/1991

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948