Skip to content

43 Lois AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2001

Property Information

Block733
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1501

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,229
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,900
33%
Improvement Value:$38,800
67%
Total Assessment$57,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,927+2.8%
2024$6,738+3.3%
2023$6,522+0.2%
2022$6,513+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021227-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954