Skip to content

3 Stearns RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$449,500
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2020

Property Information

Block759
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,698
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
28%
Improvement Value:$77,400
72%
Total Assessment$107,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,096+3.1%
2024$12,705+3.3%
2023$12,294+4.8%
2022$11,728+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$449,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 17897, Page 83Recorded6/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-021923-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4123, Page 180Recorded1/27/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963