Skip to content

18 Milltown RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2025

Property Information

Block82
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1302

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONV 1DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,070
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,500
32%
Improvement Value:$32,800
68%
Total Assessment$48,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,798+2.8%
2024$5,640+3.3%
2023$5,460+0.2%
2022$5,452+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

To:

DeedBook 19875, Page 1347

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,070DeedBook 19757, Page 434

Property Sale

Sale
$121,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,070DeedBook 6444, Page 542NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/11/2013

Foreclosure Case F-007771-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-055994-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft878DeedBook 4918, Page 489Recorded6/19/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$115,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 4146, Page 369Recorded5/3/1994

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 381, Page 12Recorded9/29/1989

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920