Skip to content

14 Milltown RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$272,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2018

Property Information

Block82
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1302

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONV 1DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,334
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
33%
Improvement Value:$42,600
67%
Total Assessment$63,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,635+2.8%
2024$7,427+3.3%
2023$7,189+0.2%
2022$7,179+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$272,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,334DeedBook 17110, Page 381Recorded3/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,334DeedBook 6938, Page 826NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023060-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033562-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,093DeedBook 4920, Page 361Recorded6/25/2001

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 4223, Page 493Recorded3/6/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933