Skip to content

80 Schoolhouse LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$827,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2025

Property Information

Block830
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0203

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionRANCH 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,844
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,500
26%
Improvement Value:$72,600
74%
Total Assessment$98,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,777+2.8%
2024$11,455+3.3%
2023$11,089+0.2%
2022$11,073+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$827,000

To:

DeedBook 19673, Page 1886

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,844DeedBook 17575, Page 502Recorded8/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,844DeedBook 6262, Page 1NU CodeLove & affection (2)Recorded6/13/2011

Foreclosure Case F-016992-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 3571, Page 72

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965