Skip to content

525 Cornell St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2014

Property Information

Block203
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,254
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,800
50%
Improvement Value:$95,800
50%
Total Assessment$190,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,750+0.2%
2024$5,739+1.1%
2023$5,678+0.0%
2022$5,676-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 6631, Page 875Recorded11/7/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,254Recorded4/28/2010

Foreclosure Case F-001867-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$307,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5573, Page 174Recorded10/26/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929