Skip to content

132 Brighton Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1904
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2006

Property Information

Block21
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,642
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,800
21%
Improvement Value:$350,900
79%
Total Assessment$446,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,477+0.2%
2024$13,450+1.1%
2023$13,307+0.0%
2022$13,303-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022018-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4710, Page 280Recorded11/10/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904