Skip to content

102 Catalpa Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2007

Property Information

Block21
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,238
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,400
34%
Improvement Value:$167,100
66%
Total Assessment$254,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,678+0.2%
2024$7,663+1.1%
2023$7,582+0.0%
2022$7,579-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021656-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,238DeedBook 5854, Page 8Recorded8/8/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5021, Page 787Recorded3/5/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 3763, Page 606

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899