Skip to content

461 Division St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$132,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 1998

Property Information

Block225
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-V-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,619
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,600
28%
Improvement Value:$217,600
72%
Total Assessment$303,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,148+0.2%
2024$9,129+17.2%
2023$7,790+0.0%
2022$7,787-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014639-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,619DeedBook 4493, Page 872Recorded4/22/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919