Skip to content

611-613 Elizabeth St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2006

Property Information

Block257
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-V-CL-DG-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,576
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
27%
Improvement Value:$236,300
73%
Total Assessment$324,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,784+0.2%
2024$9,765+1.1%
2023$9,661+0.0%
2022$9,658-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045721-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$8,500

From:

To:

Recorded7/31/1997

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4346, Page 181Recorded8/8/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890