Skip to content

160 High St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2022

Property Information

Block25
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-S-CL-DG-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,847
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,800
42%
Improvement Value:$232,600
58%
Total Assessment$404,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,201+0.2%
2024$12,176+1.1%
2023$12,047+0.0%
2022$12,043-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,847DeedBook 18966, Page 1439Recorded6/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,847DeedBook 17239, Page 402Recorded7/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$163,129

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,847DeedBook 6999, Page 188Recorded6/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001770-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033674-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To:

DeedBook 5750, Page 813

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 4689, Page 284Recorded9/27/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899