Skip to content

675 State St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2023

Property Information

Block352
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,100
32%
Improvement Value:$146,200
68%
Total Assessment$215,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,496+0.2%
2024$6,483+1.1%
2023$6,414+0.0%
2022$6,412-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 6525, Page 385Recorded12/6/2013

Foreclosure Case F-058220-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

DeedBook 5076, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500

To:

DeedBook 4888, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909