Skip to content

240 High St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2006

Property Information

Block48
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage3,158
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,600
42%
Improvement Value:$216,500
58%
Total Assessment$370,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,166+0.2%
2024$11,144+1.1%
2023$11,025+0.0%
2022$11,022-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016097-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,158DeedBook 5672, Page 803Recorded5/26/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914