Skip to content

400 Deal Lake Dr Unit S2Asbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2021

Property Information

Block3704
Lot2.02
QualifierC0102
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class11
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,200
30%
Improvement Value:$261,700
70%
Total Assessment$373,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,225+12.5%
2024$5,532+48.9%
2023$3,716+4.3%
2022$3,563-37.0%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 9496, Page 7714NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/31/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 9374, Page 4956NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 9340, Page 4268NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 9273, Page 1906NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/9/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,300
DeedBook 8364, Page 809

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920