Skip to content

400 Deal Lake Dr Unit 7hAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$282,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2021

Property Information

Block3704
Lot2.67
QualifierC0707
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class11
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,044
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,400
30%
Improvement Value:$392,800
70%
Total Assessment$561,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,345+12.6%
2024$8,302+29.4%
2023$6,416+4.3%
2022$6,150+2.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 9485, Page 3546NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 9277, Page 9246NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/13/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$420,000
DeedBook 8568, Page 4541

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920