Skip to content

514 Couse RoadNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2020

Property Information

Block5012
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page43.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,300
60%
Improvement Value:$204,300
40%
Total Assessment$504,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,667+9.5%
2024$7,916+1.0%
2023$7,839+4.4%
2022$7,506+6.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 9469, Page 8471Recorded1/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 9279, Page 1542NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 9257, Page 5096NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 9200, Page 5803NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/1/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960