Skip to content

111 Oxonia AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2023

Property Information

Block702
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,284
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$202,600
41%
Improvement Value:$297,100
59%
Total Assessment$499,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,119+8.5%
2024$7,484+54.7%
2023$4,839+12.1%
2022$4,316+3.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 9635, Page 7560NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/1/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$196,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 9624, Page 5152NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$79,500
DeedBook 5862, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940