Skip to content

1108 Highway 35Asbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1984
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2020

Property Information

Block187
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class---
Description26 UNITS
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$609,000
46%
Improvement Value:$720,600
54%
Total Assessment$1,329,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,054-3.8%
2024$18,771-24.0%
2023$24,709-2.2%
2022$25,273+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9476, Page 1860NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/25/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000690-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 5309, Page 883

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984