Skip to content

199 Riverside AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2021

Property Information

Block1
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1CB
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage1.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,260,000
100%
Improvement Value:$100
0%
Total Assessment$1,260,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,900-1.3%
2024$25,227-10.3%
2023$28,118-1.6%
2022$28,562+2.8%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9636, Page 3049NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/6/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$842,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 8708, Page 476NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded3/12/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$1,030,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8499, Page 1513NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000