Skip to content

53-55 Rector PlRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2021

Property Information

Block1
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2F-F
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,344
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$457,300
37%
Improvement Value:$791,600
63%
Total Assessment$1,248,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,420+23.3%
2024$18,993+2.0%
2023$18,628+3.9%
2022$17,937+4.7%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,344DeedBook 8720, Page 4073NU CodeLove & affection (2)Recorded5/6/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,344DeedBook 8317, Page 1241Recorded1/15/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5919, Page 367Recorded3/22/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$94,305

From:

To:

DeedBook 5908, Page 292NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/14/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5341, Page 125

Property Sale

Sale
$439,000
DeedBook 4803, Page 825

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904