Skip to content

33 West StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2018

Property Information

Block33
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,900
59%
Improvement Value:$178,700
41%
Total Assessment$434,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,460+0.0%
2024$7,457-4.3%
2023$7,794+2.2%
2022$7,627+4.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 9274, Page 9782NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded2/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5910, Page 922Recorded2/23/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5789, Page 202Recorded1/26/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5550, Page 435NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/22/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905