Skip to content

11 Leighton AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2018

Property Information

Block66
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,000
37%
Improvement Value:$302,600
63%
Total Assessment$483,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,325+9.1%
2024$7,629+2.4%
2023$7,447+4.6%
2022$7,120+7.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 9259, Page 1963NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031484-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028986-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990