Skip to content

37 Locust Ave.Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$441,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2021

Property Information

Block66
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,700
27%
Improvement Value:$423,200
73%
Total Assessment$578,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,335+17.5%
2024$8,798+12.0%
2023$7,859+5.3%
2022$7,466+6.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$441,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 9506, Page 7645Recorded4/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 9053, Page 4723NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/27/2014

Foreclosure Case F-032078-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 8615, Page 2289Recorded12/15/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 8398, Page 6306NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/4/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915