Skip to content

19 Eberhardt RdEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$565,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2020

Property Information

Block38
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description1S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-15
Sq Footage2,237
Acreage0.66

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,200
47%
Improvement Value:$206,800
53%
Total Assessment$392,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,168+7.0%
2024$9,501+2.3%
2023$9,284+2.0%
2022$9,101+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,237DeedBook 23869, Page 1488Recorded9/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft2,237DeedBook 23571, Page 1019Recorded7/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004623-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,237DeedBook 22485, Page 160Recorded1/17/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955