Skip to content

40 De Forest AveEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1,350,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2010

Property Information

Block42
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S CB
Dwellings---
ZoningI-1
Sq Footage1
Acreage1.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$397,500
50%
Improvement Value:$402,500
50%
Total Assessment$800,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,072+3.9%
2024$20,280+2.3%
2023$19,824+2.0%
2022$19,440+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004840-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,350,000
DeedBook 21672, Page 943