Skip to content

126 Highview TerDover, NJ 07801

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2022

Property Information

Block10501
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,364
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$252,500
56%
Improvement Value:$199,600
44%
Total Assessment$452,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,900+3.9%
2024$10,488+20.9%
2023$8,679+1.7%
2022$8,537+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 24393, Page 1923Recorded4/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 22257, Page 1923

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 22102, Page 1352

Foreclosure Case F-004981-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028326-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961