Skip to content

70 Swede Mine RdDover, NJ 07801

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$288,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2017

Property Information

Block10501
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$247,500
51%
Improvement Value:$234,700
49%
Total Assessment$482,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,489+3.8%
2024$11,065+6.5%
2023$10,390+1.7%
2022$10,213+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 23271, Page 332Recorded1/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017190-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$355,350
DeedBook 6561, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977