Skip to content

49 Omaha AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2021

Property Information

Block22006
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,200
49%
Improvement Value:$248,500
51%
Total Assessment$488,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,356+4.4%
2024$10,874+26.0%
2023$8,630+9.0%
2022$7,918-11.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012873-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,785DeedBook 23321, Page 1456Recorded4/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-038008-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-044469-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4061, Page 187

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964