52 Maple Ter Rockaway, NJ 07866
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $2,672,300
- Last sale
- $1,962,500Oct 14, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- 6.43 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 22312
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Rockaway Twp
- Tax map page
- 223
- Land description
- 6.427 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2SCB 1SF 1SCB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- I
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 6.43 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $462,700
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $2,209,600
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $2,672,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $63,949
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2010–20212events20102021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 11 years
- $450,000
Deed recorded
NU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedJun 9, 2010
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $63,949 | +9.0% | $462,700 | $2,209,600 | $2,672,300 |
| 2023 | $58,683 | +42.3% | $462,700 | $2,031,400 | $2,494,100 |
| 2022 | $41,245 | +3.0% | $462,700 | $1,448,200 | $1,910,900 |
| 2021 | $40,041 | +2.7% | $462,700 | $990,600 | $1,453,300 |
| 2020 | $38,983 | +8.6% | $462,700 | $946,700 | $1,409,400 |
| 2019 | $35,898 | -4.2% | $433,800 | $932,600 | $1,366,400 |
| 2018 | $37,464 | -14.4% | $433,800 | $804,500 | $1,238,300 |
| 2017 | $43,764 | +0.7% | $578,400 | $621,600 | $1,200,000 |
| 2016 | $43,452 | +1.9% | $578,400 | $841,600 | $1,420,000 |
| 2015 | $42,643 | +3.1% | $578,400 | $841,600 | $1,420,000 |
| 2014 | $41,350 | +1.2% | $578,400 | $841,600 | $1,420,000 |
| 2013 | $40,868 | +26.1% | $578,400 | $841,600 | $1,420,000 |
| 2012 | $32,407 | +3.1% | $578,400 | $841,600 | $1,420,000 |
| 2011 | $31,434 | +4.6% | $369,600 | $531,600 | $901,200 |
| 2010 | $30,046 | +1.7% | $369,600 | $531,600 | $901,200 |
| 2009 | $29,550 | +4.1% | $369,600 | $531,600 | $901,200 |
| 2008 | $28,388 | +4.3% | $369,600 | $531,600 | $901,200 |
| 2007 | $27,216 | +6.3% | $369,600 | $531,600 | $901,200 |
| 2006 | $25,594 | +6.4% | $369,600 | $531,600 | $901,200 |
| 2005 | $24,062 | +6.8% | $369,600 | $531,600 | $901,200 |
| 2004 | $22,530 | +7.8% | $369,600 | $531,600 | $901,200 |
| 2003 | $20,908 | -25.4% | $369,600 | $531,600 | $901,200 |
| 2002 | $28,031 | +4.7% | $369,600 | $531,600 | $901,200 |
| 2001 | $26,765 | +6.5% | $135,500 | $392,400 | $527,900 |
| 2000 | $25,128 | +4.8% | $135,500 | $392,400 | $527,900 |
| 1999 | $23,967 | +3.9% | $135,500 | $392,400 | $527,900 |
| 1998 | $23,069 | +1.9% | $135,500 | $392,400 | $527,900 |
| 1997 | $22,647 | +2.9% | $135,500 | $392,400 | $527,900 |
| 1996 | $22,013 | +3.0% | $135,500 | $392,400 | $527,900 |
| 1995 | $21,380 | +4.7% | $135,500 | $392,400 | $527,900 |
| 1994 | $20,430 | +5.2% | $135,500 | $392,400 | $527,900 |
| 1993 | $19,427 | +3.1% | $135,500 | $392,400 | $527,900 |
| 1992 | $18,846 | +12.2% | $135,500 | $392,400 | $527,900 |
| 1991 | $16,795 | +8.0% | $135,500 | $343,000 | $478,500 |
| 1990 | $15,551 | +10.9% | $135,500 | $343,000 | $478,500 |
| 1989 | $14,020 | — | $135,500 | $343,000 | $478,500 |
351 Mt Pleasant Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866CommercialAssessed $2,552,3003.67 mi awayView details462 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866CommercialAssessed $331,0001.15 mi awayView details325 Mt Pleasant Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866CommercialAssessed $2,992,4003.73 mi awayView details153 White Meadow Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866CommercialAssessed $341,3001.25 mi awayView details492 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866CommercialAssessed $328,4001.30 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
