Skip to content

646 East Bay AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2020

Property Information

Block253
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,220
Acreage0.78

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,800
41%
Improvement Value:$146,500
59%
Total Assessment$246,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,332+2.3%
2024$7,170+3.8%
2023$6,906+0.5%
2022$6,874+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 17996, Page 389Recorded8/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-025154-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 3782, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906