Skip to content

104 Cypress LnBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2021

Property Information

Block1566
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page219

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR64
Sq Footage3,905
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$265,000
38%
Improvement Value:$431,000
62%
Total Assessment$696,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,781+3.9%
2024$16,147+6.2%
2023$15,206+0.0%
2022$15,206+2.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
Sq Ft3,905DeedBook 18409, Page 1592Recorded4/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$388,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,905DeedBook 18057, Page 863Recorded9/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$501,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,905DeedBook 17448, Page 857Recorded4/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002315-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-064430-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$3,514
DeedBook 11037, Page 1661

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 10188, Page 206