Skip to content

379 Barnegat AveBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$349,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2019

Property Information

Block101
Lot98
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page14.1

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,600
37%
Improvement Value:$190,300
63%
Total Assessment$301,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,798+5.2%
2024$7,412+3.5%
2023$7,161+1.3%
2022$7,070+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000
Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 17591, Page 1587Recorded9/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 17060, Page 1628Recorded3/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035950-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$148,500
DeedBook 5705, Page 920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960