Skip to content

6 Hoover Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2018

Property Information

Block1046
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,287
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,700
51%
Improvement Value:$103,400
49%
Total Assessment$212,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,536+5.4%
2024$5,254+3.6%
2023$5,069+1.3%
2022$5,003+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004868-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002777-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,287DeedBook 17163, Page 1360Recorded7/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,287DeedBook 16985, Page 461Recorded1/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027291-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$212,900
DeedBook 12123, Page 1575

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5699, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968