Skip to content

8 Beckert Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$124,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 1998

Property Information

Block284
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page24.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
54%
Improvement Value:$110,100
46%
Total Assessment$238,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,150+5.2%
2024$5,845+3.5%
2023$5,648+1.3%
2022$5,576+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004917-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$124,900
DeedBook 5638, Page 556

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998